Kiwanis

Kiwanis Division 36

 
EVENTS NEWSLETTER CABINET DCM LIST

Kids Need Kiwanis

~Current Events~

November 2019

November 20, 2019
Division Host

December 2019

Kiwanis December DCM
December 18, 2019
Yucaipa, CA

~Upcoming Events~

2019-2020 DCM List

December 18, 2019 - Yucaipa Valley
January 15, 2020 - East Rialto
February 19, 2020 - Rialto
March 18, 2020 - Fontana
April 15, 2020 - Greater San Bernardino
May 20, 2020 - Redlands Morning/Evening
June 17, 2020 - Cooley Ranch
July 15, 2020 - Redlands
August 19, 2020 - Big Bear
September 16, 2020 - San Bernardino

~Past Events~

~Announcements~

Division 36 Awards Information

2019 Book Faire

~Calendar~

 

~ Newsletter~

November 2019 Newsletter

~ 2019-20 Cabinet ~

Don deBourguignon, Lt. Governor , CA Global Friendship

Rex Ramsey, Lt. Governor Elect, San Bernardino

Michael Arteaga, Immediate Past Lt. Governor, Greater San Bernardino

Carol Cooley, Redlands Morning

~ 2018-19 Cabinet ~

Michael Arteaga, Lt. Governor, Greater San Bernardino

Don deBourguignon, Lt. Governor elect , CA Global Friendship

Jenny Blinkinsop, Division Secretary, Cooley Ranch

Rex Ramsey, Division Treasurer, San Bernardino

~ DIVISION COMMITTEES ~

Division Activities Co-Chairs


Communications/Public Relations
Felix Zuniga (Greater San Bernardino)

Service Leadership Programs Chair


Membership & Retention Chair



NOTE: If you see a committee listed here on which you’d like to serve, just contact the committee chair and get your name on the list!


 

~ 2017-18 Cabinet ~



Nena Tórrez, Lt. Governor, Greater San Bernardino

Carole Coley, Immediate Past Lt. Governor, Redlands Morning

Michael Arteaga, Lt. Governor Elect, Greater San Bernardino

Dianne deBourguignon, Special Advisor to Lt. Governor

John Coley, CNH Foundation Ambassador, Redlands Morning

Lisset Salazar, Division Secretary, Greater San Bernardino

Angie Perry, Division Treasurer, East Rialto


 
~ DIVISION COMMITTEES ~


Division Activities Co-Chairs
Dianne deBourguignon (Rialto)/Rosemary Zometa (Greater San Bernardino) 

Communications/Public Relations
Felix Zuniga (Greater San Bernardino)

Service Leadership Programs Chair
Rocket Rios (Cooley Ranch) 

Membership & Retention Chair
John Coley (Redlands Morning) 




~ABOUT DIVISION 36~

From 1922 to 1964 all clubs in the Inland Empire were a part of Division 6. In 1964 a decision was made to split the Division because of the enormous growth within, and we have continued to grow. We are proud to have 14 clubs in our division with a total of more than 400 members, which makes it one of the largest in the Cal-Nev-Ha District. All of our clubs are active in providing service to their respective communities and dedicated to building youth leaders through its Sponsored Leadership Programs.
 

~Division 36 Council Meetings~

DCM List for Division 36

November Inland Center
December Yucaipa Valley
January East Rialto
February Fontana
March Greater San Bernardino (Governor Visit)
April Rialto
May Redlands (AM & Evening)
June Cooley Ranch
July Redlands Noon
August San Bernardino Noon
September Greater San Bernardino (LTG Installation ELKs Club San Bernardino)

~Division 36 Clubs~

 

Club Day/Time Location
Big Bear Tuesdays ~12 pm

Sizzler

42137 Big Bear Boulevard, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

California's Global Friendship Kiwanis Club

2nd Wednesday of each month - 7 pm

4th Wednesday of each month

Highland Family YMCA  7793 Central Ave.  Highland CA

Coco's Restaurant    1140 W. Colton Ave.    Redlands CA

Cooley Ranch Fridays ~ 7 am

Denny's

160 W. Valley Boulevard, Colton, CA 92324

East Rialto Wednesdays ~ 7 am

Coco's

1683 S. Riverside Ave, Rialto, CA 92376

Fontana Tuesdays ~12 pm

Sizzler

9860 Sierra Ave, Fontana, CA 92235

Greater San Bernardino

Tuesdays ~7 am

Mitla Cafe

602 N Mt Vernon Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92411 | (909) 888-0460

East Highland Thursdays ~7:15 am

East Highlands Ranch Stonehouse

7150 Club View Drive, Highland, CA 92346

Inland Center Wednesday ~ 7:00 am

Denny's Restaurant

702 E. Highland Ave, Highland CA 92404

Redlands Morning

Thursdays 1st & 3rd

6:50 am

ESRI Cafe

380 New York Street, Redlands, CA 92373

Redlands Noon Tuesdays ~12:00 noon

Masonic Lodgea

131 Cajon Street, Redlands, CA 92373

Redlands Evening Thursdays ~ 6:30 pm

Elk's Lodge

663 New York Street, Redlands, CA 92373

Rialto Tuesdays 6:00 pm

Billy T's

298 W. Baseline, Rialto, CA 92376

San Bernardino Noon

2nd and 4th Tuesday of the month

12 noon

Arrowhead Country Club

3433 Parkside Dr, San Bernardino, CA 92404 | (909) 882­-1638. 

Yucaipa Valley Wednesdays ~ 6:30 am

Cafe Royale

1007 Calimesa Blvd, Calimesa, CA 92022